| Tender Title | 11 kV Medium Voltage Switching Assembly Maintenance and Testing Services at Sundernagar Sub-station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_142420_1 | Tender Reference Number | DB/183619/26-27/NIT-83/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 L | Tender Location | Ed Sundernagar , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,505 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Complete Prive And Corrective Service Maintenance Of Indoor And Outdoor Of 11 Kv Medium-voltage-based Switching Assemblies With Test Reports In 33/22/11 Kv Sub-station Sundernagar Under Sub-station Sub Division,hpsebl Sundernaga
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DB/183619/26-27/NIT-83/26-27, is issued by HPSEBL, a State Government and UT organization, for the complete preventive and corrective service maintenance of indoor and outdoor 11 kV medium-voltage-based switching assemblies, including the provision of test reports. The scope of work is situated within the 33/22/11 KV Sub-station Sundernagar, under the jurisdiction of the Sub-Station Sub Division, HPSEBL Sundernagar. This is an open tender with a tendered value of ₹3,50,460 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹3,505. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at ED Sundernagar. The tender fee is ₹590. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is a single-cover tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sr Executive Engineer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Augmentation Of 100 Kva 22/0.4 Kv Jaidevi-ist To 250..read more
Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage Relay..read more
33kV and 11kV VCB Testing, Repair, and Overhaul with Spare Parts..read more
33 kV and 11 kV VCB Testing, Repair, and Overhaul Services..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category