| Tender Title | 33 kV and 11 kV VCB Testing, Repair, and Overhaul Services with Spare Parts for Agra Substations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954502 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh through the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), presents a crucial opportunity for specialized service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954502, this procurement focuses on the essential maintenance and repair of critical electrical infrastructure. The scope of work specifically details the testing, repairing, and overhauling of 33 kV and 11 kV Vacuum Circuit Breakers (VCBs), along with the provision of necessary spare parts. This comprehensive service is required for electrical equipment installed across various 33/11 kV substations falling under the purview of the EDD Kheragarh, Agra office. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:40 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM, providing a well-defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This tender is a direct call for expertise in ensuring the reliable and efficient operation of the power distribution network within the Agra region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
33kV and 11kV VCB Testing, Repair, and Overhaul with Spare Parts..read more
33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in Agra..read more
Augmentation Of Existing 34 Nos 33 Kv Substations Along With Associated..read more
Supply Of 11 Kv Vcb..read more
Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category