| Tender Title | 11 KV Metal Parts Supply for Electrical Infrastructure Enhancement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EB_699739_1 | Tender Reference Number | KKEDC/ET-39/2026-27 Dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Office Of The Superintending Engineer , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 11 Kv Metal Parts
This tender, issued by the Superintending Engineer of TNEB Limited (TANGEDCO) at TNPDCL/NGL, concerns the open tender for the **supply of 11 KV METAL PARTS**. This is a critical opportunity for suppliers within the Electrical Goods/Equipment category to contribute to the state government's infrastructure needs. The tender documents will be available for download starting from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, up to the submission deadline of September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 designated for EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for financial documents in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,650, with exemptions permissible via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, SE/KKEDC/Nagercoil, Pincode 629003. The tender value is not specified at this stage, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. This tender is being advertised with Tender Reference Number KKEDC/ET-39/2026-27 Dated 31.08.2026. Prospective bidders are advised to note that the clarification end date for any queries is September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Tnpdcl/ngl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of 11 Kv Vcb..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Metal Parts With Palm Connector With Neutralbushing Of M/s Transformer And..read more
33 kV and 11 kV VCB Testing, Repair, and Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category