| Tender Title | 33kV and 11kV VCB Testing, Repair, and Overhaul with Spare Parts for Agra Substations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973708 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically by Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) through its Agra office, invites qualified and experienced service providers to submit bids for a critical maintenance and repair project. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973708, involves the comprehensive testing, repairing, and overhauling of 33 kV and 11 kV Vacuum Circuit Breakers (VCBs). This essential service will be conducted on electrical equipment installed across various 33/11 kV substations under the Electrical Distribution Division (EDD) of Kiraoli, Agra. The scope of work explicitly includes the provision of all necessary spare parts required to complete the repairs and overhauling. This custom bid for services is scheduled to commence on August 29, 2026, at 12:54 PM and will conclude on September 08, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are expected to possess the technical expertise and capacity to deliver high-quality maintenance services to ensure the reliable operation of vital electrical infrastructure within the Uttar Pradesh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
33 kV and 11 kV VCB Testing, Repair, and Overhaul Services..read more
Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more
33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in Agra..read more
11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Mahindra Companys Spare Parts, Accessories Purchase And Repair Rate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category