| Tender Title | Electrical and Building Repairs Maintenance for Military Engineer Services at Awantipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785350_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (AF) AWA-36/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Awantipur , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Welcome Maintenance Of E/m And B/r Works For Omq At 8fbsu, Af
This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "WELCOME MAINTENANCE OF E/M AND B/R WORKS FOR OMQ AT 8FBSU, AF" located at GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, C/o 56 APO, PIN-937208. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, is seeking to procure these essential maintenance services, valued at ₹25,00,000, with an estimated work period of 330 days. This is an open tender, falling under the "Works" category with a product sub-category of "Repairs/ Electrical Works" and specifically "Civil Works". A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the bid submission period will commence on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GE (AF) AWANTIPUR office. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification and technical aspects, requiring documents such as enlistment proof, GST registration, EPF details, application for tender, and relevant documents for un-enlisted contractors along with their earnest money, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The form of contract will be Item Rate. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to review the NIT and associated tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Awantipur |
| Address | Ge (af) Awantipur
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-937208
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Repairs To Geysers, Fan And Other Misc Items At Af..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more
Periodical Services To Md Accn In Domestic Area At 8fbsu, Af..read more
Structural Repair and Rehabilitation Consultancy for Grant Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category