| Tender Title | Periodical Civil Works for Domestic Area Maintenance at AF Awantipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786521_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (AF) AWA-37/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Awantipur , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Periodical Services To Md Accn In Domestic Area At 8fbsu, Af Awantipur
This tender is for the provision of Periodical Services to MD ACCN in the Domestic Area at 8FBSU, AF Awantipur, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,00,000 for a work period of 180 days. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, is inviting this open tender, classified under the Works category, specifically for Civil Works with a sub-category of Periodical Services. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of 27-Aug-2026 12:35 PM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both set for 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid submission will commence on 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 10:00 AM at GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, and can be submitted in the form of a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. The tender is a two-cover system. Cover 1 requires scanned copies of enlistment along with renewal letters, GST registration, EPF code number/allotment letter, application for tender issue, DD for tender cost, and documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors, including earnest money in the specified format. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity is set at 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT and Tender Documents for comprehensive details and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Awantipur |
| Address | Ge (af) Awantipur
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-937208
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Domestic Area At 8fbsu, Af..read more
Cwe/af Amb/amb-t20/2026-27 Smart Periodical And Certain Br Works Services In Domestic..read more
External Periodical Of Certain Bldg In Otm And Omq In Domestic..read more
Cwe/af Amb/sar-t22/2026-27 Term Contract For Artificers Works In Domestic Area Md..read more
Repair To Joineries And Other Misc Works In Tech And Domestic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category