Joinery Repairs and Miscellaneous Civil Works at AF Station Purnea

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Joinery Repairs and Miscellaneous Civil Works at AF Station Purnea
Tender ID2026_MES_773407_2Tender Reference Number8179/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationPurnea, Bihar , Purnia , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJoinery Repairs and Miscellaneous Civil Works at AF Station Purnea
  • Tender ID2026_MES_773407_2
  • Tender Reference Number8179/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationPurnea, Bihar,Purnia, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Joineries And Other Misc Works In Tech And Domestic Area At Af Stn Purnea Under Age (i) (af) Purnea

The E-in-C Branch - Military Engineer Services, represented by AGE (I) AF Purnea, is inviting sealed bids for the repair of joineries and other miscellaneous works within the technical and domestic areas at AF Station Purnea. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8179/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_773407_2, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days and will be awarded on an Item Rate contract basis. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE(I)(AF) Purnea at Purnea, Bihar. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is also required, payable to AGE(I)(AF) Purnea. Bids must be submitted between August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place online at AGE(I)(AF) Purnea on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on firm's letterhead, DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD, latest enlistment letter (if applicable), EPFO registration, GST registration, and other documents for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for the Finance submission, which will contain the duly quoted BOQ in .xls format. Key dates include the document download start and end dates of August 21, 2026, to September 3, 2026, respectively, and the bid submission deadline of September 3, 2026. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Af Purnea
AddressAge (i) Af Purnea, P.o - Chunapur Air Field, Dist- Purnea Bihar, Pin Code-854303
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Roof, Ceiling, Flooring, Plastering, Joinery, Tiling, Repair Of..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure And External Development Works..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Roof, Ceiling, Flooring, Plastering, Joinery, Tiling, Repair...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure And External Development...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More