| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Works in Domestic Areas at AF Station Awantipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787200_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (AF) AWA-41/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge (af) Awantipur , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificers Works In Domestic Area At 8fbsu, Af
This tender is for a TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICERS WORKS IN DOMESTIC AREA AT 8FBSU, AF, as issued by the GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work is valued at ₹25,00,000 and is for a period of 365 days. This is an open tender, with the bid submission window open from 15-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM to 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 24-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) AWANTIPUR. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as enlistment, GST registration, EPF code, application for tender, and relevant documents for un-enlisted contractors, along with an EMD in the prescribed format. Cover 2 is for the financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. The contract form is Item Rate. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents from 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM until 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Awantipur |
| Address | Ge (af) Awantipur
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-937208
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works For B/r At 25ed Afs Deolali..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B Of Tech Area..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category