Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at AFS Deolali, Nashik

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at AFS Deolali, Nashik
Tender ID2026_MES_768338_2Tender Reference Number8408/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Civil Works at AFS Deolali, Nashik
  • Tender ID2026_MES_768338_2
  • Tender Reference Number8408/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works For B/r At 25ed Afs Deolali Under Ge (af) Ojhar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8408/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_768338_2, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically a Term Contract for Artificer Works for Building/Roads at 25ED AFS Deolali under GE (AF) Ojhar. The tender is being invited by GE AF Ojhar, located at Air Force Station Ojhar, Dist. Nashik, PIN 422221, under the E-IN-C Branch - Military Engineer Services. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a Work Description focused on Civil Works - Others. The period of work is stipulated as 335 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. A Tender Fee of ₹500, payable to GE AF Ojhar at Ojhar, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, payable to GE AF Ojhar at Ojhar. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of renewal enlistment letters in MES, application on firm's letterhead, cost of tender in DD form, documents meeting criteria for un-enlisted contractors (if applicable), affidavit of no recovery outstanding, GST registration, and EPF registration. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The document download and sale period commences on August 20, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF Ojhar. Clarifications can be sought between August 20, 2026, at 3:00 PM and August 26, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The form of contract is Percentage, and withdrawal is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Ojhar
AddressGe Af Ojhar Air Force Stn Ojhar Dist Nashik Pin 422221
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Domesitc Area At Arc Charbatia..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Zone 1 At Mil Stn..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For The Area Under Age B/r..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Technical Area Rx Air Field..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Domesitc Area At Arc...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Zone 1 At Mil...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For The Area Under Age...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Technical Area Rx Air...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More