Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Baddowal Garrison

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Baddowal Garrison
Tender ID2026_MES_785456_1Tender Reference NumberTERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS AT BADDOWAL UNDER AGE B/R BADDOWAL, GE LUDHIANA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationBaddowal , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Artificer Civil Works at Baddowal Garrison
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785456_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORKS AT BADDOWAL UNDER AGE B/R BADDOWAL, GE LUDHIANA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationBaddowal,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal, Ge Ludhiana.

This tender is for a term contract encompassing artificer works at Baddowal, under Age B/R Baddowal, managed by the Garrison Engineer, Ludhiana, within the Military Engineer Services. The overall tender value is ₹25,00,000 for a period of 365 days. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically classified as Class E Category a(i). Bidders are required to submit their bids under an open tender process, with a two-cover system in place for submission. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Ludhiana at Ludhiana, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is also required, payable to GE Ludhiana at Ludhiana, with provision for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Document download and bid submission will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties should refer to the NIT and tender documents for comprehensive details and eligibility criteria, including enlistment in MES and other required affidavits and registration details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Ludhiana
AddressGarrison Engineer Ludhiana Military Engineer Services, Near Jagraon Bridge, Ludhiana-141001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Zone 1 At Mil Stn..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Dholewal Under Age B/r Ludhiana,..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821) At Miran Sahib Under..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For B/r At 25ed Afs Deolali..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Zone 1 At Mil...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Dholewal Under Age B/r...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821) At Miran Sahib...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For B/r At 25ed Afs...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More