| Tender Title | Artificer Works Term Contract in Dholewal, Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786903_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/LDH/T-25/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Dholewal, Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works At Dholewal Under Age B/r Ludhiana, Ge Ludhiana.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/LDH/T-25/2026-27, is for a one-year Term Contract for Artificer Works at Dholewal under Age B/R, Ludhiana, under the purview of the Garrison Engineer, Ludhiana (GE LUDHIANA). The organisation inviting this tender is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000. The tender is an open/advertised tender, employing a two-cover system, with the finance cover (BOQ) submitted in .xls format and fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in .pdf format. Key critical dates include the document download period from 29th August 2026, 01:00 PM to 18th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 12th September 2026, 09:00 AM and close on 18th September 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 26th September 2026, 12:00 PM at the Office of the Garrison Engineer, Ludhiana. The contract type is percentage based, and the period of work is 365 days. Interested and eligible contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding pre-qualification criteria, required documentation for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors with MES, and other terms and conditions. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE LUDHIANA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Ludhiana |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Ludhiana Military Engineer Services Ludhiana-141001
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Zone 1 At Mil Stn..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B And Od Complex..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Work Inside Factory Ocfs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category