| Tender Title | Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur Artificer Civil Works Term Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCL_288970_1 | Tender Reference Number | EO/1091-Cont/TE/01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Ocf Shahjahanpur , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work Inside Factory Ocfs
This tender, reference number EO/1091-Cont/TE/01/2026-27, is issued by the Chief General Manager of TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED, Ordnance Clothing Factory, Shahjahanpur (UP), for a Term Contract for Artificer Work Inside Factory OCFS. This is an open tender for works, specifically within the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000. The contract duration is for 365 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹80,000, payable to TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED, and must be submitted through offline means. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD, turnover details for the last three years, experience proof, PAN, and GST certificates; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable, and bidding is to be conducted offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager |
| Address | Ordnance Clothing Factory, Shahjahanpur (up) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Domesitc Area At Arc Charbatia..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Zone 1 At Mil Stn..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Technical Area Rx Air Field..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works For The Area Under Age B/r..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B And Od Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category