| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Works at Miran Sahib, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779251_2 | Tender Reference Number | GEJC-21/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Aor Of Ge Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer S Works (iafw-1821)
 At Miran Sahib Under Ge Jammu
This tender, reference number GEJC-21/2026-27, is issued by the GE Jammu, a Central Government organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The opportunity pertains to a "TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER S WORKS (IAFW-1821)" to be executed at Miran Sahib, under the jurisdiction of GE Jammu. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000 for a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of application for tender issuance, demand draft, and relevant enlistment and registration documents such as GST and EPF. Cover 2 is dedicated to the financial proposal, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 are mandatory. The tender is open for all eligible contractors, with a bid validity of 60 days. Key dates include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, bid submission start date of 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, bid submission end date of 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and bid opening date on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 06:30 PM until 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Jammu |
| Address | Ge Jammu
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-180011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Zone 1 At Mil Stn..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works For B/r At 25ed Afs Deolali..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Work Inside Factory Ocfs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category