| Tender Title | Special Repair and Minor Civil Works at Miran Sahib, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785383_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEJC-34/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.50 L | Tender Location | Aor Of Ge Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib Under Ge Jammu
This tender, identified by Reference Number GEJC-34/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785383_1, is issued by the GE Jammu, an organization under the Central Government's E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves CERTAIN SANCTIONED SPECIAL REPAIR, REVENUE AND MINOR WORKS AT MIRAN SAHIB UNDER GE JAMMU, falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an Open/Advertised tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹48,50,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,000, payable to GE Jammu. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable at Jammu. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and bid validity is set at 60 days. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 20, 2026, starting at 06:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, through to September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE Jammu. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, demand draft, enlistment criteria proof, GST registration, and EPF registration, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Jammu |
| Address | Ge Jammu
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-180011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of 24 Nos Quarters At Polce Station Chamkaur Sahib,..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Special Repair Of Building No P-13 (raipur Lines) At Damana Under..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category