| Tender Title | Drainage and Civil Infrastructure Repair at Air Force Station Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_764312_2 | Tender Reference Number | CA NO GE/AFJ-15/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other Misc Br Works In Md Accn At Af Stn Jammu Under Ge (af) Jammu
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CA NO GE/AFJ-15/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_764312_2, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE AF JAMMU, for civil works. The scope of work involves the repair to drains (RCC brick), drain covers, cover slabs, and other miscellaneous civil works within the MD ACCN at AF STN JAMMU. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and an expected work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Open Tender process, with a bid validity period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹60,000, payable to GE AF JAMMU at JAMMU, with options for exemption via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE AF JAMMU at JAMMU. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of the enlistment letter, application on letterhead, demand draft for the tender fee, all documents as per enlistment criteria for unlisted contractors, EPF registration, and GST registration. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document itself. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download end date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission can commence from 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and must conclude by 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE AF JAMMU. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Jammu |
| Address | Ge Af Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more
Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category