| Tender Title | Special Repair and Renovation of 24 Police Quarters in Chamkaur Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_DHA_155585_11 | Tender Reference Number | 46/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66 L | Tender Location | Chamkaur Sahib Distt Ropar , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8370 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of 24 Nos Quarters At Polce Station Chamkaur Sahib, District Ropar
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for Special Repair of 24 Nos Quarters at Police Station Chamkaur Sahib, District Ropar. This procurement, falling under the Civil Works product category and identified by Tender Reference Number 46/2025-26, aims to address essential repair requirements for police housing. The tender value is estimated at ₹66,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,32,000. The contract will be of the Percentage type, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 150 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, including the NIT and detailed DNIT/BOQ, from December 26, 2025, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹8,370, payable online. Bids will be received electronically from December 26, 2025, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. This tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The tender documents will be available for download until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details, including specific requirements and specifications, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex Phase 7 Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more
Special Repair To Certain Married Quarters At Af Stn Bagdogra ..read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Repair To The Cantt Fund Employees Quarters In Jalandhar Cantt...read more
3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters Bharatpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category