| Tender Title | Special Repair of Building P-13 at Damana Raipur Lines | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785380_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEJC-31/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.63 L | Tender Location | Aor Of Ge Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Building No P-13 (raipur Lines) At Damana Under Ge Jammu
This tender, identified by Reference Number GEJC-31/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785380_1, is issued by GE Jammu, a division under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project involves the SPECIAL REPAIR OF BUILDING NO P-13 (RAIPUR LINES) AT DAMANA, located within the Area of Responsibility of GE Jammu, with an estimated tender value of ₹43,63,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works under an Item Rate form of contract, requiring a 2-cover submission system. Interested parties must download tender documents between 20-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM up to 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE Jammu, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,260, also payable to GE Jammu, with options for Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or EMD exemption. The bid opening will take place at GE Jammu on 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifics.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Jammu |
| Address | Ge Jammu
 C/o 56 Apo
 Pin-180011 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Building No P/820, P/376 And P/208, P/373 And..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No P-19 (otm) Of Hq Cosa And..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No P-13 (or Institute, Bldg No P-29..read more
Special Repair Work To Building Number P 32 F And P-26..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category