| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs and RCC Water Tank Installation in Naya Raipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786766_1 | Tender Reference Number | 86073/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54.07 L | Tender Location | Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Bldg No P-19 (otm) Of Hq Cosa And Rcc Oh Water Tank Installation Bldg No P-27 Under Age (i) Naya Raipur
This tender, issued by the CWE Jabalpur, invites bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-19 (OTM) OF HQ COSA AND RCC OH WATER TANK INSTALLATION BLDG NO P-27 UNDER AGE (I) NAYA RAIPUR". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and involves special repairs to existing buildings and the installation of a water tank, with an estimated tender value of ₹54,07,000 and a work period of 180 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring two covers for submission, with a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,07,000 payable to AGE (I) Naya Raipur. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from August 28, 2026, 12:30 PM until September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 19, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 26, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CWE Jabalpur. The form of contract is item rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Essential documents for submission include scanned copies of applications, DD/BC for tender cost, enlistment letters for MES enlisted contractors, GSTIN, ESIC and Provident Fund Code number certificates, and lists of similar completed works for non-MES contractors, all as further detailed in the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Jabalpur |
| Address | Hq Commander Works Engineer, Supply Marg, P B No. 54, Jabalpur - 482001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Building No P-13 (raipur Lines) At Damana Under..read more
Special Repairs Replacement And Improvement To Building Overhead Storage Water Tanks..read more
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Special Repair To Cc Water Tank And Replace With Pvc Tank..read more
Supply and Installation of 2000-Liter Water Tanks for Rural Development in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category