Civil Works for Hindustan Petroleum in Bhopal, Dhanbad, and Udaipur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Hindustan Petroleum in Bhopal, Dhanbad, and Udaipur
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2600027779-HD-09050
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhopal, Dhanbad, Udaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Hindustan Petroleum in Bhopal, Dhanbad, and Udaipur
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2600027779-HD-09050
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhopal, Dhanbad, Udaipur,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Sor Bhopal Dhanbad Udaipur Ro Gr-b

This tender, identified by Reference Number 2600027779-HD-09050, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for "CIVIL SOR BHOPAL DHANBAD UDAIPUR RO GR-B" within the Civil Works product category. This Open/Advertised tender pertains to works to be executed in Bhopal, Dhanbad, and Udaipur. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must be received no later than September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The specific details of the Tender Inviting Authority can be found within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pl.refer Tender Document
AddressPl.refer Tender Document
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter Colonies..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Various Civil Work For New Boundary Wall And Road Work At..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside Building..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication of Traction Motor Stator Frames and Miscellaneous Parts for BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Day To Day Civil Maintenance Works For Bsnl Staff Quarter...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Various Civil Work For New Boundary Wall And Road Work...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Indian School Of Mines Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Contract Of Open Campus Space And Outside...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication of Traction Motor Stator Frames and Miscellaneous Parts for...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More