New Chabal Minor Irrigation Canal Rehabilitation and Modernization Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateMay 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Chabal Minor Irrigation Canal Rehabilitation and Modernization Project
Tender ID2026_WR_168213_2Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 138_4
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Chabal Minor Irrigation Canal Rehabilitation and Modernization Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168213_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 138_4
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-27 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-27 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-27 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-27 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor R.d. 0-9140

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the **Renovation, Rehabilitation, and Modernization of the New Chabal Minor, R.D. 0-9140**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works** within the **Civil Works - Canal** product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹60,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Key critical dates for participation include the document download period from **27-May-2026, 02:05 PM to 10-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM**, with bid submissions accepted between **27-May-2026, 02:10 PM and 10-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **10-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM** at the office of xen Majitha pimti complex asr. A tender fee of ₹8,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000 (representing 2.0% of the tender value) are required. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) documents, payable online. The contract form is Item Wise, and bid validity is set at 120 days. Further detailed specifications and conditions are available as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
AddressAs Per Sbd Conditions
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur, &#x0d..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remaining Work Of Rehabilitation, Renovation And Modernization Of Bhinder..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Resources Department Tender

Repairs To Main Canal Of Palaiguda Minor Irrigation Tank, Tq.mahur,...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Permanent Repairs To Oora Cheruvu, Nallabelli(v), Sangem(m), Warangal District...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remaining Work Of Rehabilitation, Renovation And Modernization Of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More