MHS Haftal Channel Reconstruction and Strengthening Civil Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 4
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title MHS Haftal Channel Reconstruction and Strengthening Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PDNRE_19439_2Tender Reference NumberCDII/PDC/K/04 of 2026-27.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 68.64 L Tender LocationSani Zanaskar , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMHS Haftal Channel Reconstruction and Strengthening Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PDNRE_19439_2
  • Tender Reference NumberCDII/PDC/K/04 of 2026-27.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68.64 L
  • Tender LocationSani Zanaskar,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Civil Work Of Reconstruction/ Remodelling Of Innundation Channel And Open Lining Channel At Mhs Haftal Covered Power Channel, Inundation Channel, Widening And Strengthening Of Tailrace Channel At Mhs Haftal

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer CD-II PDC Kargil, an organization operating under the State Government and UT of Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy. The tender, identified by Reference Number CDII/PDC/K/04 of 2026-27, pertains to an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Others category. The scope of work involves the balance civil work for the reconstruction and remodeling of the inundation channel and open lining channel at MHS Haftal, including the covered power channel, widening, and strengthening of the tailrace channel. The estimated tender value is ₹68,64,000 with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,38,000. The tender document fee is ₹1,000. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Interested parties can download the tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer CD-II PDC Baroo Kargil. The contract form is Percentage, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Cd-ii Pdc Kargil
AddressBaroo Kargil
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam, Mahamandabam,..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc. Civil..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Hindu Religious And Charitable Endowments Tender

Repair And Restoration Works Of Swamy Sannathi, Ambal Sannathi, Arthamandabam,...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Balance Works Transit Camp, Store And Other Misc....read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More