Nehru Nagar AIIMS and Barapullah Phase-1 Flyover Repair and Rehabilitation in Delhi

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.35 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nehru Nagar AIIMS and Barapullah Phase-1 Flyover Repair and Rehabilitation in Delhi
Tender ID2026_PWD_297557_1Tender Reference Number03/SE/F-5/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.35 Cr Tender LocationNehru Nagar Flyover , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNehru Nagar AIIMS and Barapullah Phase-1 Flyover Repair and Rehabilitation in Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297557_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/SE/F-5/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.35 Cr
  • Tender LocationNehru Nagar Flyover,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,70,621
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh Replacement Of Expansion Joint And Installation Of Height Barrier.

The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Repair and Rehabilitation of Nehru Nagar AIIMS Flyover and Barapullah Phase-1 flyover Delhi." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/SE/F-5/PWD/GNCTD/2026-27, specifically covers the "Replacement of Expansion joints and Installation of Height Barrier" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,35,31,048 and a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,70,621, payable to EE, CBMD, M-432, PWD in New Delhi. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same timeframe. Bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o EE, F-51, PWD. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Comprehensive details regarding required documents, forms, and eligibility criteria are provided within the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, F-51, Pwd
AddressO/o Executive Engineer, Flyover Project Division F-51, Pwd, Under Ring Road Bypass Flyover, I.g. Stadium Oppt. Gate No. 9, New Delhi- 110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Drain By Pdg. C.c. And Rcc Slab..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nehru Nagar To Kothagudem Section To Two..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River On..read more

Patna , Bihar

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Improvement And Development Of Drain By Pdg. C.c. And Rcc...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Plinth Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Rehabilitation And Upgradation Of Nehru Nagar To Kothagudem Section To...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Repair And Rehabilitation Of Dumariaghat Bridge Old Over Gandak River...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More