AIIMS Patna Guest House: Plinth Protection, Repair, and Painting Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Patna Guest House: Plinth Protection, Repair, and Painting Works
Tender ID2026_AMSPA_923159_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/Pat/SE/245/205073
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.61 L Tender LocationAiims Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Patna Guest House: Plinth Protection, Repair, and Painting Works
  • Tender ID2026_AMSPA_923159_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/Pat/SE/245/205073
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.61 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,230
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Plinth&#x0d Protection, Repair Work And Painting In Guest House At Aiims Patna

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AIIMS/Pat/SE/245/205073, is an Open/Advertised tender for Works, specifically falling under the Civil Works product category with a sub-category of repair and maintenance. The project involves the Construction of plinth protection, repair work, and painting within the guest house at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Patna. The estimated tender value is ₹17,61,461, with a required bid security (EMD) of ₹35,230, payable to AIIMS Patna at Patna. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is also applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bids will remain valid for 270 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at AIIMS Patna. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Price bid as per BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repairing, Joining (welding) And Painting Of Corroded Water Pipelines At Aiims..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated Civil..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1, Khairi...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors...read more

Patna , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repairing, Joining (welding) And Painting Of Corroded Water Pipelines At...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Oil Tender

Repair Of Approach Road And Plinth Protection Along With Associated...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department...read more

Patna , Bihar

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair, Painting And Misc. Works Of Police Thana Building, Cps-1,...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More