| Tender Title | AIIMS Patna Water Pipeline Repair, Welding, and Painting Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMSPA_924158_1 | Tender Reference Number | AIIMS/Pat/SE/257/206282 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.50 L | Tender Location | Aiims Patna , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing, Joining (welding) And Painting Of Corroded
 Water Pipelines At Aiims Patna
This tender, with Tender Reference Number AIIMS/Pat/SE/257/206282, is an open invitation for bids issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Patna (AIIMS Patna), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Executive Director of AIIMS Patna is the inviting authority for this "Works" category tender, which focuses on "Pipes and Pipe related activities" specifically within the "painting and maintenance" sub-category. The core of this tender involves the essential task of repairing, joining (through welding), and painting corroded water pipelines located at AIIMS Patna. The estimated Tender Value for this critical work is ₹23,49,836, with a stipulated Period of Work of 180 days and a Bid Validity of 270 days. Prospective bidders must submit their applications through a two-cover system: Cover 1 will encompass the Tender Fee of ₹6,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,000, along with technical bid documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The bidding period commences on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at AIIMS Patna. The tender documents are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM until 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the e-publishing date also set for 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM. Bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the tender document requirements and submission deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Director |
| Address | Aiims Patna |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Painting Work Of Exterior Walls And Internal Corridors Of..read more
Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more
Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh..read more
Tehri HPP Auxiliary System Pipeline Cleaning and Painting Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category