| Tender Title | Tehri HPP Auxiliary System Pipeline Cleaning and Painting Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957049 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,192 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
THDC India Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking qualified service providers for a critical project involving the cleaning and painting of newly laid pipelines for the firefighting and clear water system within the Auxiliary System of the Tehri Hydro Power Project (HPP). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957049, represents an opportunity to contribute to the operational integrity of a significant national infrastructure asset. The project encompasses essential maintenance and protective services to ensure the longevity and functionality of vital water systems. Interested parties are advised to note the bid submission period, commencing on August 29, 2026, at 9:45 PM and concluding on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,192.0 is required. The scope of work specifically targets the "Custom Bid for Services - Cleaning and painting of new laid pipelines of firefighting and clear water system of Auxiliary System of Tehri HPP." Applications should be directed to the Executive Director at the Tehri Complex, Bhagirathi Puram, THDC India Limited, Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carrying Out Drilling Holes Work In Heavy Reinforcement Cement Concrete Floor/wall..read more
Sanitary Pipeline and Potable Water System Chemical Cleaning Services for Indian..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Tank Cleaning And Painting Tk3,tk4 And One Ug Tank..read more
Professional Metal Painting Services for P-18 Radar Systems and Vehicles in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category