Tehri HPP Reinforcement Concrete Drilling for Firefighting and Water Pipeline Replacement

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tehri HPP Reinforcement Concrete Drilling for Firefighting and Water Pipeline Replacement
Tender ID2026_THDC_922830_1Tender Reference NumberTHDC/RKSH/PROC/Open/2026-27/56
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.00 L Tender LocationTehri , Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTehri HPP Reinforcement Concrete Drilling for Firefighting and Water Pipeline Replacement
  • Tender ID2026_THDC_922830_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTHDC/RKSH/PROC/Open/2026-27/56
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.00 L
  • Tender LocationTehri,Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Carrying Out Drilling Holes Work In Heavy Reinforcement Cement Concrete Floor/wall For Replacement Of Old And Deteriorated Firefighting And Clear Water Pipeline At Tehri Hpp.

THDC India Limited, a Central Government organization, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project at Tehri HPP. This open tender, referenced as THDC/RKSH/PROC/Open/2026-27/56, seeks proposals for carrying out essential drilling work in heavy reinforcement cement concrete floor and wall sections. The primary objective of this undertaking is the replacement of old and deteriorated firefighting and clear water pipelines, crucial for the operational integrity of the Tehri HPP. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,00,227, with a specified work period of 60 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from August 20, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a corresponding tender fee of ₹590 payable to THDC India Limited at Rishikesh. The bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Rishikesh. This tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for supporting documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The bid validity is set at 90 days. For further details and to access the NIT document, please refer to the provided tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm
AddressThdc India Limited, Gangotri Bhawan&#x0d Rishikesh, Pin-249201&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thdc India Limited Tender

Tehri HPP Auxiliary System Pipeline Cleaning and Painting Services..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Precast Concrete Pipes for Border Road Organisation in Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of The Firefighting System At Noida Townships (shubham And Samridhi..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network Of..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Thdc India Limited Tender

Tehri HPP Auxiliary System Pipeline Cleaning and Painting Services...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Precast Concrete Pipes for Border Road Organisation in...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Replacement Of The Firefighting System At Noida Townships (shubham And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More