| Tender Title | Noida Township Firefighting System Replacement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111167_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/EOC/9900329680 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Eoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Replacement Of The Firefighting System At Noida Townships (shubham And Samridhi And Shaurya)
NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for an open tender concerning the **Replacement of the Firefighting System at Noida Townships (Shubham, Samridhi, and Shaurya)**. This critical infrastructure upgrade, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, is a significant undertaking with a stipulated period of work of 548 days. The tender is being managed by the Sr. Manager at NTPC's EOC Noida Office, located at EOC, SECTOR-24, NOIDA 201301, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in three covers, including EMD, Technical Bid, and Finance Bid, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000. The bidding process will commence with document downloads and bid submissions starting from August 20, 2026, and September 01, 2026, respectively, with the final submission deadline on September 09, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026. Further details and tender documents, including technical specifications and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from August 20, 2026, to September 09, 2026. This tender represents a significant opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to the safety and operational integrity of NTPC's Noida facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Manager |
| Address | Eoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance and Operation of Firefighting Systems and Risk Management Services..read more
Replacement Of Old/damaged Poles At Different Location Of ..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Fire Fighting System at Power Grid RHQ..read more
Indian Coast Guard ICGS C-412 Refit: HVAC, Firefighting, Powerhouse, and Electrical..read more
ICGS C-418 Onboard Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation: HVAC, Firefighting, Power,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category