Annual Maintenance Contract for Fire Fighting System at Power Grid RHQ Faridabad

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Fire Fighting System at Power Grid RHQ Faridabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Fire Fighting System at Power Grid RHQ Faridabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940185, seeks comprehensive proposals for the Annual Maintenance Contract (Non-Comprehensive) of the Fire Fighting System currently installed at the RHQ NR-I Faridabad office building. The Ministry of Power is the overarching authority for this procurement. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their applications, with the bidding period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 12:50 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This custom bid for services represents a critical operational requirement for ensuring the safety and integrity of the Power Grid Corporation's Corporate Office in Gurgaon.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More