Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Maintenance Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979301Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Maintenance Works
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979301
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Maintenance Works

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Software Technology Parks of India (STPI), Bhubaneswar, a division of the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, seeks bids for the comprehensive repair of its fire-fighting system. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979301, this opportunity offers a total of five repair units, encompassing a broad scope of work including repair works, maintenance works, functional testing, and associated civil work. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:10 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 7:00 PM, providing ample time for interested parties to submit their proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowfire_2026-08-31-18-00-25_5b53ec2d7c9caa0fa15363758c8f57a8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827399.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Fire Fighting System Installation at CHC Keredari and Barkagoan..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasa Department Tender

Fire Fighting System Installation at CHC Keredari and Barkagoan...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More