Kelzar Goods Shed Modernization: Nagpur Division Phase II Railway Infrastructure Upgrade

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kelzar Goods Shed Modernization: Nagpur Division Phase II Railway Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberS-20-NAG-2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBilaspur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKelzar Goods Shed Modernization: Nagpur Division Phase II Railway Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberS-20-NAG-2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBilaspur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,71,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Upgradation/modernization of Kelzar (KEZ) Goods shed of Nagpur Division (Phase-II) under the jurisdiction of ADEN/NAB." The tender, identified by reference number S-20-NAG-2026-2027, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The inviting authority is NAGPUR-SECR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at Room no. 210, DRM office complex Nagpur Nagpur. Key critical dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the tender document was e-published on 21-Aug-2026 at 02:50 PM, and the document download period commences concurrently on 21-Aug-2026 at 02:50 PM and concludes on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submission begins on 21-Aug-2026 at 02:50 PM and ends on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The tender fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1271400 required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nagpur-secr-division-engineering/south East Central Rly
AddressRoom No. 210,drm Office Complex Nagpur Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Public Works Department Tender

A/r & M/o To Residential Building At Civil Lines, Nagpur During..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Central Public Works Department Tender

A/r & M/o To Residential Building At Civil Lines, Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More