| Tender Title | Phariya Station: Second Goods Shed Running Line Signalling Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-BSB0SnT-OT-45-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 11:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 11:59 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 11:59 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 11:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,45,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number NER-BSB0SnT-OT-45-2026, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the VARANASI DIVISION-S AND T/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located in Gorakhpur. The Tender Inviting Authority is DRM/S T Department Varanasi. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The core of this tender is the execution of signalling work in connection with the provision of a second goods shed common running line of 750M at Phariya station within the BSB division. There is no Tender Fee associated with this opportunity. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹745,100 is required. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender document will be available for download from 11-Aug-2026 11:59 AM until 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 11-Aug-2026 11:59 AM and must be received no later than 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Division-s And T/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/s T Department Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category