| Tender Title | Railway Signalling and Tower Wagon Siding Installation at Barshi Town & Sangola Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SUR-N-T-2026-27-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Solapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 04:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number SUR-N-T-2026-27-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Solapur Division-S and T/Central Railway, for Indoor and Outdoor Signalling works. The scope of work involves the provision of Tower Wagon Sidings at Barshi Town and Sangola stations within the Miraj-Latur section of the Solapur Division. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and falls under the "Railway related Products" category. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 12-Aug-2026 at 04:25 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. Prospective bidders must submit their bids by the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date, both scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Tender Fee is stated as 0, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 124,200 is required. The tender documents can be downloaded until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is located at DRM Office Campus Central Railway Solapur. While the tender title provides a summary, further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Solapur Division-s And T/central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Campus Central Railway Solapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Railway Siding At Bakania Depot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category