| Tender Title | Track Machine Siding Improvements at Pabai and Gulabganj Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | WCR-BPL-W-26-27-C-14-85 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jabalpur , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number WCR-BPL-W-26-27-C-14-85, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the BHOPAL DIVISION-ENGG/WEST CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the DRM, WCR habibganj Naka Bhopal. The tender seeks bids for the "Improvement of Track Machine Siding at Pabai and Gulabganj stations under ADEN/Vidisha jurisdiction" within the Jabalpur region, categorized as Goods under Railway Related Products. The bidding process is open and advertised, with the tender documents available for download from 20-Aug-2026 05:05 PM until 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from 20-Aug-2026 05:05 PM, with the final deadline for submission being 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹142,700 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the project scope and further specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the detailed tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhopal Division-engg/west Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, Wcr Habibganj Naka Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category