Railway Crossing Station Development and New Lines Between TATA and Haludpukur

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Crossing Station Development and New Lines Between TATA and Haludpukur
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCKP-EAST-26-27-38
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Crossing Station Development and New Lines Between TATA and Haludpukur
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCKP-EAST-26-27-38
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 08:49 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 08:49 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 08:49 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 08:49 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,48,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as CKP-EAST-26-27-38, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CKP-DIVN-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of DRM-ENGG/CHAKRADHARPUR DRM OFFICE COMPLEX, S.E.RAILWAY CHAKRADHARPUR. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for the "Development of a crossing station between TATA and HALUDPUKUR with provision of an additional full length Goods line and two coaching stabling line." The tender fee is listed as 0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3,648,500. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date being 28-Aug-2026 08:49 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents until 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM, and the Bid Submission Start Date is also 28-Aug-2026 08:49 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both set for 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM. The relevant product category is "Railway related Products." Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ckp-divn-engg/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of Drm-engg/chakradharpur Drm Office Complex, S.e.railway Chakradharpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway Station..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of Rail Connectivity To Mmlp Bengaluru From Dodbele Railway...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More