| Tender Title | New Passenger Halt Stations and Platform Extension Construction in Kolkata Region | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TRD-KGP-W-2026-27-20 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 05:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,45,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number TRD-KGP-W-2026-27-20, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the KHARAGPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, for the development of new passenger halt stations and platform extensions within the Kolkata region. The scope of work is extensive and includes the development of a new passenger halt station named Doro-Krishnanagar between BRDB and BYSA stations in the PKU-HLZ section; the development of a new passenger halt station named Kalikakhali between LSGS and DSPN stations in the TMZ-DGHA section; and the development of a new passenger halt station at Chandipur between Kalikakhali (KLKL) and Lavan Satyagraha Smarak Halt (LSGS) in the PKU-DGHA section. Additionally, the tender encompasses the extension of platforms along the Tamluk-Digha line. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹145,100. The tender documents are available for download from August 11, 2026, at 05:39 PM, until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 11, 2026, at 05:39 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Further comprehensive details regarding the complete description of work and other specifications can be found within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kharagpur Division-electrical/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/trd/kgp Office, 1st Floor, Drm Building, Kharagpur Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Maintenance Contract For Controlling Leakage And Seepage In Underground/elevated Section Including..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category