| Tender Title | Delhi Metro Line-8 Leakage and Seepage Control Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMRC_286094_1 | Tender Reference Number | OCM-2283 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.09 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Contract For Controlling Leakage And Seepage In Underground/elevated Section Including Tunnel, Stations, Ancillary Buildings, Viaduct And Depot Etc. Of Line-8 From Botanical Garden To Krishna Park Extension And Line-8 Extension Stations.
**Tender Description: Maintenance Contract for Leakage and Seepage Control in Delhi Metro Line-8 and Extension** This tender is issued by the Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for a crucial maintenance contract. The scope of work involves the comprehensive control of leakage and seepage issues within the Underground and Elevated sections of Delhi Metro’s Line-8, including its extension stations. This encompasses all associated infrastructure such as Tunnels, Stations, Ancillary buildings, Viaduct, and Depot areas, specifically for Line-8 from Botanical Garden to Krishna Park Extension and Line-8 Extension stations. The estimated tender value for this 1095-day contract is ₹2,09,12,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender, inviting proposals from eligible bidders. The application process requires the submission of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). The tender fee is ₹23,600 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,00,000. All payments and submissions must be made online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 9, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Metro Bhawan. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM via video conferencing. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria, required documentation including work experience, financial statements, PAN, GST, EPF, and ESI registration, as well as Power of Attorney, Board resolutions, MOA, and AOA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Tender/o And M |
| Address | Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.
 5th Floor, C-wing, Metro Bhawan,
 Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road,
 New Delhi 110001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Approach Road And Rcc Drain Between Delhi To U.p...read more
Maintenance Contract Of Borewell And Rain Water Harvesting System In Line-3..read more
Independent Safety Consultant Isc Services For Safety Audit Of Train Control..read more
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
Spl Repair To Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Mohan Enclave Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category