Pune Metro Line-3 Train Control & Signaling Safety Audit Consultancy

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pune Metro Line-3 Train Control & Signaling Safety Audit Consultancy
Tender ID2026_PMRDA_1332357_1Tender Reference Number29 For FY 2026-2027
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPmrda Office Akurdi , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePune Metro Line-3 Train Control & Signaling Safety Audit Consultancy
  • Tender ID2026_PMRDA_1332357_1
  • Tender Reference Number29 For FY 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPmrda Office Akurdi,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 03:33 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:33 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Independent Safety Consultant Isc Services For Safety Audit Of Train Control And Signaling System For Maan Hinjawadi Shivajinagar Pune Metro Line-3

The Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority (PMRDA) is issuing a limited tender for Independent Safety Consultant (ISC) Services to conduct a comprehensive safety audit of the Train Control and Signaling System for the Maan, Hinjawadi, Shivajinagar Pune Metro Line-3. This critical consultancy engagement, identified by Tender Reference Number 29 For FY 2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_PMRDA_1332357_1, requires expert professionals to ensure the highest standards of safety for this vital public infrastructure project. The scope of work involves a rigorous safety audit, with a defined period of 180 days for completion. Interested bidders must submit their technical proposals in a .pdf format and financial proposals in a .xls format, within two distinct covers. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,680 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 are mandatory. Bidders are strongly advised to note the critical dates for this tender, with document download and bid submission commencing on August 27, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the 5th floor CE Cabin, Akurdi Office, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The Metropolitan Commissioner, PMRDA, located at the 6th Floor PMRDA Akurdi Office, is the inviting authority for this tender, which operates on a lump-sum contract basis with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Metropolitan Commissioner, Pmrda
Address6th Floor Pmrda Akurdi Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Auditing for C-DAC Infrastructure and Operations..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit and Compliance Assessment Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Commissioning And Training Of 45 Nos. Standard..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including&#x0d Vapt..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

P1pd60.2026.licensing Internal Advertisement Rights Of Corridor 01 Metro Stations Of The..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Auditing for C-DAC Infrastructure and Operations...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Cyber Security Audit and Compliance Assessment Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Commissioning And Training Of 45 Nos. ...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Power Generation Company Limited Tender

Selection Of Service Provider For Conducting Cyber Security Audit Including&#x0d...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

P1pd60.2026.licensing Internal Advertisement Rights Of Corridor 01 Metro Stations Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More