| Tender Title | Supply and Integration of 45 Standard Gauge Metro Cars with Signalling and Train Control for Lucknow Metro Phase 1B | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPMRC_276284_1 | Tender Reference Number | LKRS-02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-24 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-01 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-24 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-01 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,70,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing,
 Commissioning And Training Of 45 Nos.
 Standard Gauge Cars Including Signalling
 And Train Control System For Lucknow Metro Phase 1b Project
Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited (UPMRC), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, Commissioning, and Training of 45 Standard Gauge Cars, inclusive of the Signalling and Train Control System, for the Lucknow Metro Phase 1B Project. This crucial initiative, reference number LKRS-02, represents a significant advancement in urban transportation for Lucknow. The tender documents are available for download from May 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from June 24, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the UPMRC Head Office, Lucknow. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,70,00,000, payable to UPMRCL (Lucknow Project). Further details regarding tender fees, payment instruments, and bid validity are provided within the tender documents. The Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. invites experienced and qualified entities to participate in this vital infrastructure development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Rolling Stock And Systems |
| Address | Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Ltd.,
 Administrative Building, Near Samajik Parivartan Sthal, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar,
 Lucknow 226 010,
 Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design Manufacture Supply Testing Commissioning Of Standard Gauge Metro Rolling Stock..read more
Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through ..read more
Independent Safety Consultant Isc Services For Safety Audit Of Train Control..read more
Design, Manufacture, Supply, Testing, And Commissioning Of 90 No. Of Standard..read more
Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Spaces Through ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category