Lucknow Metro Station Commercial Space Development and Operations Licensing

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Real Estate Service
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 28, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lucknow Metro Station Commercial Space Development and Operations Licensing
Tender ID2026_UPMRC_288923_1Tender Reference NumberLKPD-23
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLucknow Metro Station Commercial Space Development and Operations Licensing
  • Tender ID2026_UPMRC_288923_1
  • Tender Reference NumberLKPD-23
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,226
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Spaces Through&#x0d Licensing At Various Metro Stations Of N-s Corridor Of Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation At Lucknow.

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited (UPMRC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids through an open tender process for the Request for Proposal (RFP) for developing, setting up, operating, and maintaining commercial spaces through licensing at various metro stations along the N-S Corridor of UPMRC in Lucknow. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number LKPD-23 and Tender ID 2026_UPMRC_288923_1, falls under the Miscellaneous Works product category, with a sub-category focusing on RFP for developing, setting up, and operating commercial spaces. The work is estimated to have a contract type of Item Rate and is expected to be completed within a period of 1095 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 11:00 AM, until October 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from September 28, 2026, 11:00 AM, and will close on October 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, at UPMRC, Lucknow. A Tender Fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,226 are required, payable to UPMRC (Lucknow Project) via NEFT, RTGS, or IMPS. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include various appendices and annexures for technical and financial evaluation. A pre-bid meeting will be conducted online on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to address any queries. The Director (Works and Infrastructure), UPMRC, located at the Administrative Building, Near Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Samajik Parivartan Sthal, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director (works And Infrastructure), Upmrc
AddressUttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Administrative Building, Near Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Samajik Parivartan Sthal, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through ..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Licensing Of Spaces At Mumbai Metro Line Stations For Retail And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Spaces Through..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Cmrl/bd/retail-6/2025/482/09..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Licensing Of Spaces At Mumbai Metro Line Stations For Retail...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Spaces ...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Chennai Metro Rail Limited Tender

Cmrl/bd/retail-6/2025/482/09...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More