| Tender Title | Co-Branding Rights Licensing for Lucknow Metro's Amausi Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPMRC_289432_1 | Tender Reference Number | LKCB-07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Licensing Of Co-branding Rights Of Amausi Metro Station Of N-s Corridor Of
 Lucknow Metro Rail Project In Upmrc Network.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number LKCB-07 and Tender ID 2026_UPMRC_289432_1, is for the "Licensing of Co-branding Rights of Amausi Metro Station of N-S Corridor of Lucknow Metro Rail Project in UPMRC network." Issued by the Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited (UPMRC), a Public Sector Undertaking, this open tender seeks proposals for the co-branding rights of a prominent metro station within its network. The work involves a licensing agreement for a period of 1095 days, with a specified Bid Validity of 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, both occurring on September 2nd, 2026, and October 15th, 2026, respectively. Bid submission will commence on October 5th, 2026, and conclude on October 15th, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for October 16th, 2026. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held online on September 15th, 2026. The Tender Fee is ₹5,900 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹2,42,000, payable to UPMRC (Lucknow Project) in Lucknow. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Financial Bill of Quantity (BOQ) in Cover 2. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including Appendices and annexures, for technical evaluation and other supporting requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer (business Development) |
| Address | Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Administrative Building, Near Dr. Bhimrao Ambedkar Samajik Parivartan Sthal, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow-226010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Licensing Of Co-branding And Inside Advertising Rights Of Various Metro Stations..read more
Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through ..read more
Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Space Through..read more
P1pd60.2026.licensing Internal Advertisement Rights Of Corridor 01 Metro Stations Of The..read more
Rfp For Developing, Setting Up, Operating And Maintaining Commercial Spaces Through ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category