OHE Modification and Passenger Halt Conversion at Motari Station with IB Signaling

Goods
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OHE Modification and Passenger Halt Conversion at Motari Station with IB Signaling
Tender IDNATender Reference Number21-KUR-TRD-OT-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOHE Modification and Passenger Halt Conversion at Motari Station with IB Signaling
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number21-KUR-TRD-OT-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 03:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhubaneswar,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 03:19 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 03:19 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 03:19 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 03:19 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 03:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the KHURDA ROAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/ECOR, is for the execution of crucial OHE modification work. The project involves the conversion of Motari (MWQ) station into a Passenger Halt (PH), which necessitates the provision of an Intermediate Block (IB) signal between HPGM and DEG. This tender, identified by reference number 21-KUR-TRD-OT-2026-27, falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The tender fee is waived, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 37,500 is required. Bidders can download tender documents from August 11, 2026, at 03:19 PM until September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within this same timeframe, with the final closing date for both submission and opening of bids being September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The work will be conducted in Bhubaneswar, and further detailed specifications can be found within the tender documentation itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Khurda Road Division-electrical/ecor
AddressDrm Office, Khurda Road Drm Office Complex , Sitaram Chhak , Jatni Jatni
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More