| Tender Title | OHE Modification for Increased Catenary Radius at Kharsaliya and Ranoli Railway Lines | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-37-3 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 04:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 04:52 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 04:52 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 04:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,53,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-37-3, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Railway related Products. Specifically, the project entails OHE modification in connection with increasing the Catenary Supported Radius (CSR) of lines at Kharsaliya and Ranoli. The tender inviting authority is VADODARA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the DRM, W.R PRATAP NAGAR, Vadodara. This is an open/advertised tender, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹453,600. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, at 04:52 PM, and the bid submission period will also commence on this date and time, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is concurrently set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vadodara Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, W.r Pratap Nagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category