| Tender Title | Igatpuri Titoli Yard OHE Modification for Pit Line Development | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KYN-LD-585-W-775-ContR2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 01:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 01:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, issued by the Ministry of Railways (specifically the Mumbai CST Division - Electrical/Central Railway) via the Sr.DEE G CSMT office, concerns the **Modification to the existing OHE in connection with the development of PIT line on UP & DN R&D Lines No.8 at Igatpuri Titoli Yard of Mumbai Division of Central Railway.** This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with a reference number of KYN-LD-585-W-775-ContR2. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹321,000, and there is no tender fee. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 8, 2026, at 01:05 PM, and the submission period begins at the same time. The critical deadline for both bid submission and bid opening is September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. For complete details and specifications regarding this crucial infrastructure development project in the Mumbai Division of Central Railway, applicants must refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mumbai Cst Division-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee G Csmt Office Ist Floor, Annex Building, Drm Office, Mumbai Csmt Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category