| Tender Title | Bhalej Yard OHE Modification and PSR Removal at Curve 9 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-36-2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 12:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 12:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks bids for the "Bhalej Yard: OHE modification work and other allied work in connection with removal of existing PSR at curve no.9". Issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the VADODARA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the DRM, W.R PRATAP NAGAR Vadodara, this is an open/advertised tender for goods categorized under Railway related Products. The tender, with reference number EL-TRD-TENDER-25-26-36-2, has no tender fee. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 59400 is required. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on 07-Aug-2026 at 12:01 PM, with the bid opening and final submission deadline set for 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The ePublished Date was 07-Aug-2026 at 12:01 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vadodara Division-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Drm, W.r Pratap Nagar Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category