Annual Repair and Maintenance of Residential Buildings in Civil Lines, Nagpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 51.41 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Repair and Maintenance of Residential Buildings in Civil Lines, Nagpur
Tender ID167302Tender Reference Number21/EE/NAGPUR-II/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 51.41 L Tender Location , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Repair and Maintenance of Residential Buildings in Civil Lines, Nagpur
  • Tender ID167302
  • Tender Reference Number21/EE/NAGPUR-II/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 51.41 L
  • Tender LocationNagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:39 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:39 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:39 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:39 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,02,824
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC

Tender Description

Work Description - A/r & M/o To Residential Building At Civil Lines, Nagpur During 2026-27

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its office EE-Nagpur-II, located at STAR KEY TOWN SADAR, invites sealed bids for the Annual Repair and Maintenance (A/R M/O) of Residential Buildings at Civil Lines, Nagpur, for the period of 2026-27. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated cost of INR 51,41,179. The Bid Type is Percentage, and the contract duration is 12 months. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:39 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A Bid Validity Period of 30 days is stipulated, expiring on 04-Oct-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is INR 1,02,824, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, or BC in favour of the Executive Engineer, Nagpur-II, CPWD, Nagpur. Mandatory documents include those specified on pages 8 and 9 at Sr. No. 16-i to 16-vi of the NIT, and contractors must possess an Enlistment Order in the appropriate class of B and R category in CPWD as per OM No. DG-Enlist Rules-2026-Misc-01 dated 31-12-2025. Pre-bid queries can be submitted via email to eencd2@yahoo.co.in until 03/09/2026 at 02:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority's contact details are: EE-Nagpur-II, Email: eencd2ngp.cpwd@gov.in, Contact: 9407238571, Name: SANJAY KUMAR BASEDIA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee-nagpur-ii
AddressStar Key Town Sadar
Contact Details 9407238571
Email eencd2ngp.cpwd@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and Roads..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of Civil..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Annual Civil Maintenance Services for Madras Fertilizers Limited Buildings and...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Ar Mo Of...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More