Provision of Oxygen Storage Sheds at OD Avadi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.95 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Oxygen Storage Sheds at OD Avadi
Tender ID2026_MES_772282_1Tender Reference Number82954/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.95 Cr Tender LocationGe Avadi , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Oxygen Storage Sheds at OD Avadi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_772282_1
  • Tender Reference Number82954/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.95 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Avadi,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,72,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of O2 Storage Sheds At Od Avadi Under Ge Avadi

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake the provision of Oxygen (O2) Storage Sheds at OD Avadi, under the purview of Garrison Engineer (GE) Avadi. The work, categorized as Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹22,94,50,000 and a stipulated period of completion of 600 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹14,72,250, with payment options including Bank Draft and Banker's Cheque. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will include fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as the application, DD for tender cost, EMD, enlistment letter (or equivalent for unenlisted contractors), integrity pact, GST registration, EPF code, and details of residual works. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, containing the bill of quantities. Bids are to be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from June 19, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The issuing authority is HQ CE Chennai Zone, Chennai Island Grounds, Anna Salai, Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Ce Chennai Zone, Chennai Island Grounds, Anna S
AddressHq Ce Chennai Zone, Chennai&#x0d Island Grounds, Anna Salai, Chennai &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds And Ancillary Buildings At Munakot Phase Ii..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8840/e8- Provision Of Parking Shed P-108 Gemini Washing And Storage Shed..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs, Provision..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds And Ancillary Buildings At Munakot Phase...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Construction Of Peshi Waiting Sheds At Central Jail Amritsar....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8840/e8- Provision Of Parking Shed P-108 Gemini Washing And Storage...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs,...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More