HVF Avadi Civil Works: QA Lab Repairs, Tank Parking Shed, and Washing Ramp Roofing

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.02 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title HVF Avadi Civil Works: QA Lab Repairs, Tank Parking Shed, and Washing Ramp Roofing
Tender ID2026_AVNL_289336_1Tender Reference NumberHVF/TE/13025/CEO/2026-27/64
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.02 Cr Tender LocationHvf, Avadi , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHVF Avadi Civil Works: QA Lab Repairs, Tank Parking Shed, and Washing Ramp Roofing
  • Tender ID2026_AVNL_289336_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHVF/TE/13025/CEO/2026-27/64
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.02 Cr
  • Tender LocationHvf, Avadi,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,78,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs, Provision Of Tank Parking Shed And Roof Covering For Northern Side Washing Ramp In Ga Shop At New Facility, Hvf, Avadi.

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited (AVNL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_AVNL_289336_1; Tender Reference Number: HVF/TE/13025/CEO/2026-27/64) for Civil Works related to "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO WALLS AND FLOORS OF QA (GA) LABS, PROVISION OF TANK PARKING SHED AND ROOF COVERING FOR NORTHERN SIDE WASHING RAMP IN GA SHOP AT NEW FACILITY, HVF, AVADI." The estimated tender value is ₹3,02,25,000 with a contract period of 365 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,78,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of GST registration, PAN card, experience documents, audited financial documents for the last three years, EMD document, valid EPF registration certificate, and a signed/sealed NIT document; Cover 2 for the financial bid, containing the BOQ item rate template. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:45 PM until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This tender is for work at HVF, Avadi, Chennai - 54, and is being issued by THE CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER, EO CIVIL, FMU - HVF.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chief General Manager
AddressThe Cgm,&#x0d Eo Civil,&#x0d Fmu - Hvf, &#x0d Avadi, Chennai - 54
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Separate Shed For Sealant Working Area And 05 Nos...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For 1.6km..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Environmental Protection Facilities Comprising Washing Ramp Sedimentation..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction..read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Temporary Parking Shed For Bss Veh Of Sata Regt..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Separate Shed For Sealant Working Area And 05...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Roofing Structure And Other Allied Civil Works For...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Environmental Protection Facilities Comprising Washing Ramp...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Patiala Indian Army Zil Lorry Parking Shed Construction...read more

Patiala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Temporary Parking Shed For Bss Veh Of Sata...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More