Construction of Storage Sheds and Ancillary Buildings at Munakot Phase II

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 90.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Storage Sheds and Ancillary Buildings at Munakot Phase II
Tender ID2026_MES_774095_1Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/PGH/T-16 OF 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 90.60 Cr Tender LocationMunakot , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Storage Sheds and Ancillary Buildings at Munakot Phase II
  • Tender ID2026_MES_774095_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEBZ/PGH/T-16 OF 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 90.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationMunakot,Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Storage Sheds And Ancillary Buildings At Munakot Phase Ii

This tender, reference number CEBZ/PGH/T-16 OF 2025-26, is an open tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE BAREILLY ZONE, for the "PROVISION OF STORAGE SHEDS AND ANCILLARY BUILDINGS AT MUNAKOT PHASE II" in Munakot. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹90,60,00,000 and a completion period of 760 days. The tender document is available for download from July 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,00,000, payable to GE MES PITHORAGARH. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is also applicable, payable to GE MES PITHORAGARH. The bid opening will take place at HQ CE BAREILLY ZONE on September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to financial proposals (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details, including specific requirements for enlistment, GST, EPF registration, and other mandatory documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Bareilly Zone
AddressHq Ce Bareilly Zone
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of O2 Storage Sheds At Od Avadi Under Ge Avadi..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 2 Conventional Warehouse Of 100396 Sqft Capacity With Ancillary..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates, Internal..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Storage Sheds At Bharatpur...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of O2 Storage Sheds At Od Avadi Under Ge...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of 2 Conventional Warehouse Of 100396 Sqft Capacity With...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More