Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Mathaniya-1 School Premises, Jhalawar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Mathaniya-1 School Premises, Jhalawar
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_593586_12Tender Reference NumberEE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.61 L Tender LocationJhalawar , Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Mathaniya-1 School Premises, Jhalawar
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_593586_12
  • Tender Reference NumberEE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.61 L
  • Tender LocationJhalawar,Jhalawar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,220
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Mathaniya-1 School Premises Mathaniya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593586_12, is an Open Tender invited by EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR, an organization under PWD - CE AND AS, State Govt. and UT. The scope of work involves the **Construction of an Anganwadi Bhawan within the Mathaniya-1 School premises in Mathaniya, Jhalawar**. The estimated tender value is ₹14,61,000, with a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,220, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 60 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Challan Copy, GST, and registration, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The payment mode is offline. The document download and bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 04:30 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR. EMD can be submitted through BG/ST, and exemptions are allowed under specific conditions as detailed in the tender document. Comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and contract forms are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Dn. Jhalawar
AddressEe Pwd Dn. Jhalawar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Kotri -1 School Premises Kotri..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Semla-1 School Premises Semla..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Teetarwasa School Premises Teetarwasa..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Kotri -1 School Premises...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Semla-1 School Premises Semla...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Samrai School Premises Samrai...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Teetarwasa School Premises Teetarwasa...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Banor School Premises Banor...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More