Public Works Department Central Establishment and Administrative Services - PWDCEAS Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Public Works Department Central Establishment and Administrative Services tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest PWDCEAS tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Public Works Department Central Establishment and Administrative Services tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksCivil Works

Civil Works Construction Project for NP and ML in Bundi

location_on Bundi, Rajasthan

This tender, referenced as SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589068_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the project described as "RJ-09-11/LAK/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML" located in Bundi. The estimated tender value is ₹1,81,31,000 with a proposed work period of 150 days. The EMD required is

read more
Opening Date
16 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 1.81 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Mathaniya-1 School Premises, Jhalawar

location_on Jhalawar, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE PWD DIV. JHALAWAR NITNO-08/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593586_12, is an Open Tender invited by EE PWD DN. JHALAWAR, an organization under PWD - CE AND AS, State Govt. and UT. The scope of work involves the **Construction of an Anganwadi Bhawan within

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 14.61 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Raipur-1 School Premises, Jhalawar
location_on Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Kotri-1 School Premises
location_on Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Anganwadi Bhawan Construction at Semla-1 School Premises, Jhalawar
location_on Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Dewal Khera -1 School Premises
location_on Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Construction of Anganwadi Bhawan at Banor School Premises, Jhalawar
location_on Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in public works department central establishment and administrative services that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for public works department central establishment and administrative services eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in public works department central establishment and administrative services, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value public works department central establishment and administrative services government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in public works department central establishment and administrative services to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant public works department central establishment and administrative services tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in public works department central establishment and administrative services for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in public works department central establishment and administrative services can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 2 active tenders in public works department central establishment and administrative services. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on public works department central establishment and administrative services e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.